Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 10, 2023

Thank you for using the services provided by the WSA website (“we,” “our,” or “site”). In this privacy policy, we describe how we collect, use, and share personal information when you visit our site. This privacy policy complies with the standards of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD).

  1. Information We Collect 1.1 Personal Information: We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide, such as your name, email address, phone number, company, job title, and similar information when you register on our site, fill out forms, or send us contact messages.

1.2 Access Information: When you visit our site, we automatically collect information about your device, browser, IP address, visited pages, and other access information. This information is collected through cookies and similar technologies. For more information about the use of cookies, please refer to our cookie policy.

  1. Use of Information 2.1 Use of Personal Information: The personal information we collect may be used for the following purposes:
    • Providing and improving our services;
    • Processing your requests and responding to your inquiries;
    • Sending relevant information about our products, services, promotional offers, and updates;
    • Personalizing your experience on our site;
    • Administering contests, surveys, or other promotional activities;
    • Fulfilling legal and regulatory obligations.

2.2 Sharing of Information: We may share your personal information with third parties only under the following circumstances:

  • With your prior permission;
  • With our service providers and business partners who assist in operating the site and providing related services;
  • In response to a valid legal request, such as a court order, criminal investigation, or government demand;
  • To protect our rights, property, or safety, as well as the rights, property, and safety of our users and the general public.
  1. Your Rights You have certain rights regarding your personal information, as provided by the LGPD and GDPR. These rights may include:
    • Access: You can request a copy of the personal information we hold about you.
    • Rectification: You can request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal information.
    • Deletion: You can request the deletion of your personal information, subject to applicable legal exceptions.
    • Restriction of Processing: You can request the restriction of the processing of your personal information under certain circumstances.
    • Portability: You can request to obtain your personal information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format for the purpose of transmitting it to another data controller.
    • Objection: You can object to the processing of your personal information under certain circumstances, such as based on legitimate interests or direct marketing.
  2. Information Retention We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable law.
  3. Information Security We have implemented appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, misuse, alteration, or destruction.
  4. Changes to This Privacy Policy We may update this privacy policy periodically to reflect changes in our privacy practices. We recommend reviewing this privacy policy whenever you visit our site to stay informed of any changes.
  5. Contact If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy or the processing of your personal information, please contact us by email at [email protected].

Data Protection Officer (DPO): Company WSA
Address: SENADOR CANEDO, GO
Email: [email protected]

Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the WSA website and does not extend to third-party websites linked from our site. We recommend reviewing the privacy policies of those sites to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information.